Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1999 CFL SCHEDULE

As at December 22, 1998


PRE-SEASON

WEEK 1

Wednesday, June 23 B.C. at CALGARY 07:30 pm

Wednesday, June 23 SASKATCHEWAN at EDMONTON 07:00 pm

Thursday, June 24 MONTREAL at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm

Friday, June 25 HAMILTON at TORONTO 07:30 pm

WEEK 2

Tuesday, June 29 CALGARY at SASKATCHEWAN 08:00 pm

Wednesday, June 30 TORONTO at MONTREAL 07:30 pm

Wednesday, June 30 EDMONTON at B.C. 07:30 pm

Thursday, July 01 WINNIPEG at HAMILTON 07:30 pm

REGULAR SEASON

WEEK 1

Wednesday, July 07 SASKATCHEWAN at CALGARY 07:30 pm0

Thursday, July 08 HAMILTON at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm TSN

Friday, July 09 B.C. at EDMONTON 07:00 pm TSN

Saturday, July 10 MONTREAL at TORONTO 04:00 pm  TSN

WEEK 2

Thursday, July 15 TORONTO at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm

Thursday, July 15 CALGARY at B.C. 07:30 pm  TSN

Friday, July 16 MONTREAL at HAMILTON 07:30 pm  TSN

Friday, July 16 SASKATCHEWAN at EDMONTON 07:00 pm

WEEK 3

Thursday, July 22 WINNIPEG at MONTREAL 07:30 pm

Thursday, July 22 EDMONTON at CALGARY 08:00 pm  TSN

Friday, July 23 HAMILTON at TORONTO 07:00 pm  TSN

Friday, July 23 B.C. at SASKATCHEWAN 08:00 pm  TSN

WEEK 4

Thursday, July 29 CALGARY at MONTREAL 07:30 pm  TSN

Thursday, July 29 EDMONTON at HAMILTON 07:30 pm

Thursday, July 29 WINNIPEG at B.C. 07:30 pm  TSN

Friday, July 30 TORONTO at SASKATCHEWAN 08:00 pm  TSN

WEEK 5

Thursday, August 05 SASKATCHEWAN at HAMILTON 07:30 pm  TSN

Thursday, August 05 B.C. at CALGARY 07:30 pm

Friday, August 06 WINNIPEG at TORONTO 07:30 pm

Friday, August 06 MONTREAL at EDMONTON 07:00 pm  TSN

WEEK 6

Thursday, August 12 HAMILTON at MONTREAL 07:30 pm  TSN

Thursday, August 12 TORONTO at B.C. 07:30 pm  TSN

Friday, August 13 EDMONTON at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm  TSN

Friday, August 13 CALGARY at SASKATCHEWAN 08:00 pm

WEEK 7

Thursday, August 19 B.C. at HAMILTON 07:30 pm  TSN

Thursday, August 19 WINNIPEG at CALGARY 07:30 pm

Friday, August 20 MONTREAL at TORONTO 07:30 pm

Friday, August 20 EDMONTON at SASKATCHEWAN 08:00 pm  TSN

WEEK 8

Thursday, August 26 CALGARY at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm

Thursday, August 26 SASKATCHEWAN at B.C. 07:30 pm  TSN

Friday, August 27 TORONTO at MONTREAL 07:00 pm  TSN

Friday, August 27 HAMILTON at EDMONTON 08:00 pm TSN

WEEK 9

Thursday, September 02 MONTREAL at B.C. 07:30 pm  TSN

Sunday, September 05 WINNIPEG at SASKATCHEWAN 03:00 pm  TSN

Monday, September 06 TORONTO at HAMILTON 01:00 pm  CBC

Monday, September 06 EDMONTON at CALGARY 02:00 pm  CBC

WEEK 10

Friday, September 10 CALGARY at EDMONTON 07:00 pm  TSN

Saturday, September 11 SASKATCHEWAN at TORONTO 03:00 pm  CBC

Sunday, September 12 HAMILTON at MONTREAL 01:00 pm

Sunday, September 12 B.C. at WINNIPEG  01:00 pm

WEEK 11

Friday, September 17 EDMONTON at SASKATCHEWAN 08:00 pm  TSN

Saturday, September 18 WINNIPEG at HAMILTON 04:00 pm

Saturday, September 18  TORONTO at CALGARY 01:00 pm CBC

Sunday, September 19 B.C. at MONTREAL 01:00 pm  TSN

WEEK 12

Friday, September 24 SASKATCHEWAN at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm  TSN

Saturday, September 25 MONTREAL at HAMILTON 03:00 pm  CBC

Saturday, September 25 CALGARY at B.C. 07:30 pm  TSN

Sunday, September 26 TORONTO at EDMONTON 01:30 pm

WEEK 13

Friday, October 01 HAMILTON at CALGARY 07:30 pm  TSN

Saturday, October 02 B.C. at TORONTO 03:00 pm  CBC

Sunday, October 03 MONTREAL at SASKATCHEWAN 03:00 pm TSN

Sunday, October 03 WINNIPEG at EDMONTON 01:30 pm

WEEK 14

Saturday, October 09 CALGARY at TORONTO 03:00 pm  CBC

Sunday, October 10 HAMILTON at WINNIPEG 01:00 pm

Monday, October 11 SASKATCHEWAN at MONTREAL 01:00 pm  CBC

Monday, October 11 EDMONTON at B.C. 01:00 pm  CBC

WEEK 15

Saturday, October 16 TORONTO at HAMILTON 03:00 pm CBC

Sunday, October 17 MONTREAL at WINNIPEG 12:00 pm  TSN

Sunday, October 17 CALGARY at SASKATCHEWAN 03:00 pm

Sunday, October 17 B.C. at EDMONTON 01:30 pm

WEEK 16

Friday, October 22 WINNIPEG at TORONTO 07:30 pm  TSN

Saturday, October 23 EDMONTON at MONTREAL 03:00 pm   CBC

Sunday, October 24 HAMILTON at SASKATCHEWAN 03:00 pm

Sunday, October 24 B.C. at CALGARY 01:30 pm  TSN

WEEK 17

Friday, October 29  TORONTO at WINNIPEG 07:30 pm  TSN

Saturday, October 30 SASKATCHEWAN at EDMONTON 01:00 pm  CBC

Saturday, October 30 HAMILTON at B.C. 07:30 pm

Sunday, October 31 MONTREAL at CALGARY 02:00 pm

WEEK 18

Friday, November 05 SASKATCHEWAN at B.C. 07:30 pm   TSN

Saturday, November 06 EDMONTON at TORONTO 07:30 pm  TSN

Saturday, November 06 CALGARY at HAMILTON 04:00 pm  TSN

Sunday, November 07 WINNIPEG at MONTREAL 01:00 pm  CBC

PLAYOFFS

November 14th Semi-Finals

November 21st  Finals

November 28th  Grey Cup in Vancouver B.C.

Dates and Times Subject to Change

Broadcast Games Subject to Change